Skip to main content

POI Categories

The table below lists the possible values for poiCategories in a POI Radius Search.

POICategories

Member nameValue
All0
City1
Zip2
Place4
Airport8
Automotive16
WeighStation32
Dining64
Education128
Emergency256
Government512
Gas1024
Lodging2048
Parks4096
Retail8192
RVServices16384
SportsRec32768
Travel65536
TruckServices131072
Attractions262144
OilAndGas524288
AutoDealership1048576
Bank2097152
BridgesAndTunnels4194304
BusTaxiLimo8388608
CATScales16777216
CityHall33554432
DieselExhaustFluid67108864
Entertainment134217728
EventFacility268435456
FerryTerminal536870912
GeographicFeature1073741824
GroceryStore2147483648
GuestHouse4294967296
HighwayExit8589934592
IntermodalRampLarge17179869184
IntermodalRampMedium34359738368
IntermodalRampSmall68719476736
LCVLot137438953472
Marina274877906944
Municipal549755813888
HighwayIntersection1099511627776
Other2199023255552
Parking4398046511104
PlaceOfWorship8796093022208
PoliceStation17592186044416
RailwayStation35184372088832
RentACar70368744177664
RestArea140737488355328
ATM281474976710656
DistributionCenter562949953421312
IntermodalRamp1125899906842624
Last updated February 17, 2022.